winter-haven-w android-arrow-dropright android-home android-menu android-notifications arrow-right-b chevron-down chevron-left chevron-right chevron-up close email facebook flickr ios-search-strong navicon pinterest twitter youtube android-open help-circle
Government

City Directory

Airport

Tavi Fontana
Contract & Service Manager
Leo Treggi
Airport General Manager
Kendra Wetherington
Senior Staff Assistant

Building

Brian Wells
Building Inspector

City Clerk

Vanessa Castillo, MMC
City Clerk
Joy Townsend
Deputy City Clerk/Records Administrator

City Manager’s Office

Mike Herr
City Manager
Bethany Owen
Executive Assistant
Donna Sheehan, CPM
Assistant to the City Manager
T. Michael Stavres; CPM, CPRP
Assistant City Manager

Engineering

Ron Bach
Construction Project Manager
Jeff Crouse
Engineering Tech IV
Mike Foster
Construction Inspector
Marvin May
Survey Party Chief
Felicia Nouami
Senior Staff Assistant
Keri Sorensen
Engineering Tech IV

Executive Services

Shawn Dykes
Human Resources Manager
Michele Stayner
Executive Services Director

Financial Services

Bob Bishop
Purchasing Manager
Calvin T. Bowen
Financial Services Department Director
Anna Harp
Accounting Clerk II
Andrea Henley-Pratt
Chief Accountant
Kim Lieberman
Executive Assistant
Sherry Owens
Accounting Clerk II
Judie Serode
Purchasing Buyer
Steve Stapor
Accountant III (Payroll)
Debbie Tate
Assistant Financial Services Department Director
Mary Zried
Budget Analyst

Growth Management

Merle H. Bishop, FAICP
Growth Management Director
Sean Byers, AICP
Principal Planner
Amin Hanhan
Senior Design Engineer
Alicia Hughes
Permit Specialist
Eric C. Labbe, AICP
Planning Manager
Joey Murphy
Engineering Services Manager
Bill Nolen
Building Official
Jana Wasmund
Senior Staff Assistant

Library

Linda Babli
Information & Technology Librarian, Webmaster
Kristen Barnes
Youth Services Librarian
Cori Greear
Public Services Librarian
Sara Hanks
Cataloger & Acquisitions Librarian
Jane Martin
Library Director
Hannah Ulloha
Librarian
Kathryn Van Gundy
Librarian

Parks, Grounds, Cemeteries

Steve Pruitt
Parks, Grounds & Cemeteries Superintendent

Planning

Heather Reuter
Planner I

Public Works

Karen Ball
Senior Staff Assistant
Betty Brown
Staff Assistant II
Michael Campbell
Streets & Drainage Superintendent
Rick Cardona
Solid Waste Superintendent
Janette Morales
Solid Waste Coordinator

Recreation & Culture

Quintella Betancourt
Parks & Recreation Executive Assistant
Jennifer Burke
Recreation Supervisor II
Adam Butler, CPSI, AFO
Head Lifeguard
Tabatha Clock
Recreation Supervisor II
Travis Edwards, CPRP, CPM
Parks, Recreation & Culture Department Director
Scott Eilers, CYSA, CPM
Athletics Superintendent
Terrell Griffin
Recreation Supervisor III
Dwan Lawrence
Recreation Supervisor I
Donna Nixon
Recreation Supervisor III
David Nugent, AFO
Recreation Supervisor II
Andy Palmer, CPRP
Recreation Superintendent
Jackie Richardson
Recreation Leader
David Saltman
Head Tennis Professional
Jessie Saylor
Head Water Safety Instructor
Cameron Stevens
Recreation Supervisor II

Technology Services

Cliff Hartsfield
Network & System Infrastructure Manager
Hiep Nguyen
Chief Information Officer

Utility Services Department

Utility Account Services
Account Services
David Bayhan
Utility Services Department Director
Jim Blume
Utility Services Superintendent Wastewater/Lift Stations
Mike Britt
Utility Services Assistant Director
Terry Carver
Wastewater Treatment Plant Superintendent
Bert Dibiasie
Utility Services Superintendent/Water Distribution
Jay Johnson
Utility Services Superintendent/Water Distribution
Kandace Lightsey
Executive Assistant
Cheryl Lundy
Fiscal Coordinator
Donald Meroni
Back flow Program Coordinator
Amy Miles
Division Director for Account, Payment and Field Services
Charles Nichols
Wastewater Treatment Plant #3 Chief Operator
Kyle Reeves
Account Clerk I
Steve Rheiner
Steve Warder
Water Plant Chief Operator